Monday, February 24, 2014

I swear.

Everything has to mutual. If it isn't, then what's the point? If someone doesn't care about me, why should I care about that person?
You don't like me back? -Great, I'll find someone better than you.
You don't wanna be mon ami-e? - Awesome, then I don't want either!
You don't wanna stand by my side, when I'm going through difficulties? - Wonderful, get out, please.
You don't wanna be nice and you walk by without saying hello? - Nice one, show real you.
You don't wanna know how actually I'm doing? - I do not care.

Tuesday, January 28, 2014

New year, new life, new me.

Don't feel like writing anything, so here you are:

Monday, December 16, 2013

Life is a complete joke.

So guess what? Every time when one door gets closed, there will be another one to open. If something bad happens, it just means that it isn't supposed to happen and it's not what you want to happen to you. Does it make sense to you? No? It's fine. I'm bad at explaining things. Oh really? haha.
You know, living in the moment feels so much better than living in the future. But. I can not do it all the time. It's too stressful. I start worrying too much about my future. Ugh. Life is complicated.
WHATEVER. Today I skipped school and we went to the beach tanning. JK :D To take pics, of course. Duh.
So, this is what happened.

Wednesday, December 11, 2013

Feeling useless.

Every winter I have the same issue. I feel useless. I keep whining that no one needs me. It's like 3-month period. Non stop. I feel like nothing will ever change.
Okay, I don't know if anyone ever reads this, but whatever.
It's one of those things that keeps you bugging from inside. During the day when you're with people, you are fine and stuff, but then you go to bed and THIS COMES<<<. A huge earthquake of thoughts. You think about all your fails, about all your chances that you've lost, you start judging yourself like you've killed a hundred of people.
People say you should take it easier, you should let it go. BUT EXCUSE YOU, how can I do it if my whole body wonders if I've done right choices.


First time, I wasn't looking forward to my birthday, BUT it was so much fun!
It's kinda inappropriate to write all the details, but I'm gonna post a lot of pics.

I finally begin to realize that life is going on no matter where I go.
There's a phrase in Ukraine: "I wish I could just take home people that I like"
So about me. I just wanna collect all the people that I actually like.
I would a huuuge collection. Or not. Haha. I do not know a.n.y.m.o.r.e.